Is Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Homestyle Original 88g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted chicken
  • chicken bones
  • free range chicken bone broth

roasted chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Bone Broth (83%) (Chicken Bones*, Tapioca Starch*, Apple Cider Vinegar), Roasted Chicken, Inactive Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Homestyle Original 88g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutra Naturals Chicken Bone Broth Homestyle Original 88g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep