Is Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted & Bio-Fermented Live Protein Blend: Hemp Protein* (30 %), Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein* (30 %) (Pre-Digested Cultured Protein Isolate), Peruvian Raw Sacha Inchi Protein. Beauty Berry Blend: Acai Berry* (6 %), Mango, Raspberry (3 %), Cranberry (3 %), Blueberry (4 %), Goji Berry* (4 %), Beetroot *, Camu Camu *, Horsetail, Organic Bio-Fermented Pre & ProBiotic Blend: Whole Brown Rice Milk Powder". Artichoke Inulin* (Prebiotic Fibre), Fermented Sprout Blend [Mung Bean Sprout", Brown Rice Sprout *, Red Lentil Sprout *, Chickpea Sprout *, Linseed Sprout *, Alfalfa Seed Sprout", Millet Sprout *, Quinoa Sprout *, Chia Seed Sprout*] Lactobacillus spp. < 2000 CFU/30 g Serve, Apple Pectin (Prebiotic Fibre), - Molasses added for the fermentation process Nourishing Fat & Fibre Blend: Coconut Milk Powder *, Linseed Meal *, Chia Seed Meal, Natural Sweetener & Flavour Blend 7000 mg Natural Vanilla Extract, Thaumatin (Plant Based Sweetener), Organic Digestion Blend: Licorice Root *, Aloe Vera, Nutmeg *, Cloves *, Kelp *, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Metabolic Blend: Ginger Root, Turmeric *, Cayenne Pepper, Ginkgo Biloba* Organic Wholefood Vitamin Blend: Rose Hip *, Camu Camu *, Wholefood Mineral Blend 400 mg Aquamin Marine Minerals* (Arctic Sea Algae), Zinc Gluconate, Herbal Liver Support Complex 200 mg St Marys Thistle, Plant Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain. "Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


