Is Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural sweetener & flavour blend 7000natural vanilla extract
natural sweetener & flavour blend 7000natural vanilla extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted & Bio-Fermented Live Protein Blend: Hemp Protein* (30 %), Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein* (30 %) (Pre-Digested Cultured Protein Isolate), Peruvian Raw Sacha Inchi Protein. Beauty Berry Blend: Acai Berry* (6 %), Mango, Raspberry (3 %), Cranberry (3 %), Blueberry (4 %), Goji Berry* (4 %), Beetroot *, Camu Camu *, Horsetail, Organic Bio-Fermented Pre & ProBiotic Blend: Whole Brown Rice Milk Powder". Artichoke Inulin* (Prebiotic Fibre), Fermented Sprout Blend [Mung Bean Sprout", Brown Rice Sprout *, Red Lentil Sprout *, Chickpea Sprout *, Linseed Sprout *, Alfalfa Seed Sprout", Millet Sprout *, Quinoa Sprout *, Chia Seed Sprout*] Lactobacillus spp. < 2000 CFU/30 g Serve, Apple Pectin (Prebiotic Fibre), - Molasses added for the fermentation process Nourishing Fat & Fibre Blend: Coconut Milk Powder *, Linseed Meal *, Chia Seed Meal, Natural Sweetener & Flavour Blend 7000 mg Natural Vanilla Extract, Thaumatin (Plant Based Sweetener), Organic Digestion Blend: Licorice Root *, Aloe Vera, Nutmeg *, Cloves *, Kelp *, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Metabolic Blend: Ginger Root, Turmeric *, Cayenne Pepper, Ginkgo Biloba* Organic Wholefood Vitamin Blend: Rose Hip *, Camu Camu *, Wholefood Mineral Blend 400 mg Aquamin Marine Minerals* (Arctic Sea Algae), Zinc Gluconate, Herbal Liver Support Complex 200 mg St Marys Thistle, Plant Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain. "Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


