Is Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted & Bio-Fermented Live Protein Blend: Hemp Protein* (30 %), Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein* (30 %) (Pre-Digested Cultured Protein Isolate), Peruvian Raw Sacha Inchi Protein. Beauty Berry Blend: Acai Berry* (6 %), Mango, Raspberry (3 %), Cranberry (3 %), Blueberry (4 %), Goji Berry* (4 %), Beetroot *, Camu Camu *, Horsetail, Organic Bio-Fermented Pre & ProBiotic Blend: Whole Brown Rice Milk Powder". Artichoke Inulin* (Prebiotic Fibre), Fermented Sprout Blend [Mung Bean Sprout", Brown Rice Sprout *, Red Lentil Sprout *, Chickpea Sprout *, Linseed Sprout *, Alfalfa Seed Sprout", Millet Sprout *, Quinoa Sprout *, Chia Seed Sprout*] Lactobacillus spp. < 2000 CFU/30 g Serve, Apple Pectin (Prebiotic Fibre), - Molasses added for the fermentation process Nourishing Fat & Fibre Blend: Coconut Milk Powder *, Linseed Meal *, Chia Seed Meal, Natural Sweetener & Flavour Blend 7000 mg Natural Vanilla Extract, Thaumatin (Plant Based Sweetener), Organic Digestion Blend: Licorice Root *, Aloe Vera, Nutmeg *, Cloves *, Kelp *, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Metabolic Blend: Ginger Root, Turmeric *, Cayenne Pepper, Ginkgo Biloba* Organic Wholefood Vitamin Blend: Rose Hip *, Camu Camu *, Wholefood Mineral Blend 400 mg Aquamin Marine Minerals* (Arctic Sea Algae), Zinc Gluconate, Herbal Liver Support Complex 200 mg St Marys Thistle, Plant Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain. "Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep