Is Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- herbal liver support complex 200st marys thistle
- wholefood mineral blend 400aquamin marine minerals
herbal liver support complex 200st marys thistle
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted & Bio-Fermented Live Protein Blend: Hemp Protein* (30 %), Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein* (30 %) (Pre-Digested Cultured Protein Isolate), Peruvian Raw Sacha Inchi Protein. Beauty Berry Blend: Acai Berry* (6 %), Mango, Raspberry (3 %), Cranberry (3 %), Blueberry (4 %), Goji Berry* (4 %), Beetroot *, Camu Camu *, Horsetail, Organic Bio-Fermented Pre & ProBiotic Blend: Whole Brown Rice Milk Powder". Artichoke Inulin* (Prebiotic Fibre), Fermented Sprout Blend [Mung Bean Sprout", Brown Rice Sprout *, Red Lentil Sprout *, Chickpea Sprout *, Linseed Sprout *, Alfalfa Seed Sprout", Millet Sprout *, Quinoa Sprout *, Chia Seed Sprout*] Lactobacillus spp. < 2000 CFU/30 g Serve, Apple Pectin (Prebiotic Fibre), - Molasses added for the fermentation process Nourishing Fat & Fibre Blend: Coconut Milk Powder *, Linseed Meal *, Chia Seed Meal, Natural Sweetener & Flavour Blend 7000 mg Natural Vanilla Extract, Thaumatin (Plant Based Sweetener), Organic Digestion Blend: Licorice Root *, Aloe Vera, Nutmeg *, Cloves *, Kelp *, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Metabolic Blend: Ginger Root, Turmeric *, Cayenne Pepper, Ginkgo Biloba* Organic Wholefood Vitamin Blend: Rose Hip *, Camu Camu *, Wholefood Mineral Blend 400 mg Aquamin Marine Minerals* (Arctic Sea Algae), Zinc Gluconate, Herbal Liver Support Complex 200 mg St Marys Thistle, Plant Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Papain, Bromelain. "Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Beauty Berries Hemp Protein Organic Hemp Pea Blend, Vegan Collagen Glow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


