Is Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian grass fed beef bones
australian grass fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian Grass Fed Beef Bones (84 %), Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Chive Flakes, Guava Leaf Extract, A pple Cider Vinegar, Native Mountain Pepper (0.1 %) , Native Saltbush.
Check Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutra Naturals Beef Bone Broth Native Herbs 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


