Is Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Original 100g x 8 Display Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bones
- free range chicken bone broth powder
chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder (Chicken Bones, Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt), Roasted Chicken Powder (Roasted Chicken, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Rosemary), Deactivated Savoury Yeast Flakes, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Original 100g x 8 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Original 100g x 8 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Bone Broth Chicken Organic Homestyle Original 100g x 8 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


