Is Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted chicken
- chicken bones
- roasted chicken powder
- free range chicken bone broth powder
- vitamin d mushroom powder
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth Powder (Chicken Bones, Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Himalayan Salt), Roasted Chicken Powder (Roasted Chicken, Ginger, Rosemary), Deactivated Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Shiitake Mushrooms, Reishi Mushrooms, He Shou Wu (Mushroom), Vitamin D Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper
Check Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Velvet Latte (Beetroot & Turmeric - Ayurvedic Chai) 90g x 8 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


