Is NUTRA SEA KIDS (BUBBLEGUM) - 500ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Tocopherols (Derived From Non-gmo Soy), Green Tea Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract

Check NUTRA SEA KIDS (BUBBLEGUM) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRA SEA KIDS (BUBBLEGUM) - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking