Is Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • contains milk, soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cross-flow Micro Filitered Whey Protein Concentrate (21,82G Yielding 16,80G), Cross-flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (8,18G Yielding 7,28G), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sucralose Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)

Check Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep