Is Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cross-flow micro filtered whey protein isolate
- contains milk, soy
- cross-flow micro filitered whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-flow Micro Filitered Whey Protein Concentrate (21,82G Yielding 16,80G), Cross-flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (8,18G Yielding 7,28G), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sucralose Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


