Is NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamim C (Calcium Ascorbate 75%, Ascorbic Acid 25%), Quercetin, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina), Whole Fruit, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Bilberry Fruit Powder (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Water, Fructose, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Alcohol
Check NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


