Is NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamim C (Calcium Ascorbate 75%, Ascorbic Acid 25%), Quercetin, Rose Hips (Rosa Canina), Whole Fruit, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Bilberry Fruit Powder (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Water, Fructose, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Blueberry Flavour, Alcohol
Check NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Where to buy
NUTRI-C COMPLEX - 500 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


