Is nutri choice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dia Enterprise E-mail:feedback@brifindia,com Ngredients: Refined Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Liquid Glucose, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Raising Agents (503(Ii), Ii, Iodised Salt Emulsifiers 322, E, Malt Eytt And Dough Conditioner , (Numbers In Brackets As Per International Numbering System) Contains Added Flavours (Nature Identical& Artificial Flavouring Substances(vanilla)) Store In A Cool, Hygienic And Dry Place, Transfer Natrition Pioduct Approx In Formation Carbohydrates Dietary Fibre Fat 689 14,5G 69 8G 219 10G Of Which Sugars Prgiein V Saturated Fatty Acids Mono Unsaturated Fatty Acids 8,5G Poly Unsaturated Fatty Acids 2,5G Trans Fatty Acids 0G Cholesterol Energy Omg
Check nutri choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nutri choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


