Is Nutri Grain Nutri Grain Mini Breakfast Bars, Made With Whole Grains, Variety Pack, 28.6 Oz Box, 22 Pouches Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY - CRUST: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, APPLE POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE - CRUST: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCE IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN Bâ [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, APPLE POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID
Check Nutri Grain Nutri Grain Mini Breakfast Bars, Made With Whole Grains, Variety Pack, 28.6 Oz Box, 22 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Nutri Grain Mini Breakfast Bars, Made With Whole Grains, Variety Pack, 28.6 Oz Box, 22 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Blueberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar, Pouch


