Is Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12), WHEAT BRAN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, IRON, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON
Check Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


