Is Nutri-grain Strwberry37g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Softgojden Baked Cust Made With Wholewheat, Wheat, Wholegrain Oatsandastrawberryfiliing, Ingrdients: Whote Oat Wheat Oats, Cugat, Fructose, Fimberrypuree From Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetab:e Olls (Palm, Sunflower), T Dextrose, Invert Suga Syrup, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Skim Ned Milk Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Salt, Acidity Regutators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), T Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Otiunatural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Firming Agent (Calcium Phoephate), Niacint Iron, Vitamin 86, Riboflavin (B2), T Thiamin (Bi), Folic Acidt Vitamin B12, For Allergens See Highlighted In Bold May Contain Nuts
Check Nutri-grain Strwberry37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri-grain Strwberry37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Bar


