No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutri-grain Strwberry37g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Softgojden Baked Cust Made With Wholewheat, Wheat, Wholegrain Oatsandastrawberryfiliing, Ingrdients: Whote Oat Wheat Oats, Cugat, Fructose, Fimberrypuree From Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetab:e Olls (Palm, Sunflower), T Dextrose, Invert Suga Syrup, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Skim Ned Milk Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Salt, Acidity Regutators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), T Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Otiunatural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Firming Agent (Calcium Phoephate), Niacint Iron, Vitamin 86, Riboflavin (B2), T Thiamin (Bi), Folic Acidt Vitamin B12, For Allergens See Highlighted In Bold May Contain Nuts

Check Nutri-grain Strwberry37g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Nutri-grain Strwberry37g | Spoonful