No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutri-grain Strwberry37g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Softgojden Baked Cust Made With Wholewheat, Wheat, Wholegrain Oatsandastrawberryfiliing, Ingrdients: Whote Oat Wheat Oats, Cugat, Fructose, Fimberrypuree From Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetab:e Olls (Palm, Sunflower), T Dextrose, Invert Suga Syrup, Modified Starch, Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Skim Ned Milk Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract), Salt, Acidity Regutators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), T Natural Strawberry Flavouring With Otiunatural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Firming Agent (Calcium Phoephate), Niacint Iron, Vitamin 86, Riboflavin (B2), T Thiamin (Bi), Folic Acidt Vitamin B12, For Allergens See Highlighted In Bold May Contain Nuts

Check Nutri-grain Strwberry37g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Nutri-grain Strwberry37g | Spoonful