Is NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural orange flavour
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +5 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Pantothenic Acid, Minerals:, Calcium (Coral), Magensium, Zinc (Citrate), Iodine, Manganese (Citrate), Silica, Citrate, Chromium, Selenium, Molybdenum, Copper, Vanadium, Boron, Phytonutrients And Co-factors:, Paba, Betaine Hcl, Quercitin, Papain, Lutein, Lecithin, Black Currant Oil, Aloe, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Reishi, Shitake, Maitake, Grape Seed, Turmeric, Rosemary, Cranberry, Bilberry, Green Tea, In A Base Of Purified Water, Stevia, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Fructose, Natural Orange Flavour

Check NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep