Is NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- coral
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
- calcium
- biotin
- +8 more
coral
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin D3, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Pantothenic Acid, Minerals:, Calcium (Coral), Magensium, Zinc (Citrate), Iodine, Manganese (Citrate), Silica, Citrate, Chromium, Selenium, Molybdenum, Copper, Vanadium, Boron, Phytonutrients And Co-factors:, Paba, Betaine Hcl, Quercitin, Papain, Lutein, Lecithin, Black Currant Oil, Aloe, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Reishi, Shitake, Maitake, Grape Seed, Turmeric, Rosemary, Cranberry, Bilberry, Green Tea, In A Base Of Purified Water, Stevia, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Fructose, Natural Orange Flavour
Check NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRI MULTI FOR WOMEN - 900ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


