Is NutriCology MultiMin Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glutamic acid
- L-leucine
- amino acid complex
glutamic acid
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (also called e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium ( as , Calcium Citrate ) , Iron ( as , Ferric Ammonium Citrate ) , Magnesium ( as , Magnesium Glycinate ) , Zinc ( as , Zinc Citrate ) , Selenium ( as , Sodium Selenite ) , Copper ( as , Copper Sulfate ) , Manganese ( as , Manganese Sulfate ) , Chromium ( as , Amino Acid Complex ) , Molybdenum ( as , Sodium Molybdate ) , Potassium ( as , Potassium Chloride ) Boron ( as , Boric Acid ) , Vanadium ( as , Vanadium Pentoxide ) , Glutamic Acid , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , L-Leucine .
Check NutriCology MultiMin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology MultiMin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
Where to buy
NutriCology MultiMin Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


