Is NutriCology MultiMin Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-leucine
- glutamic acid
- calcium citrate
- amino acid complex
- +1 more
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium ( as , Calcium Citrate ) , Iron ( as , Ferric Ammonium Citrate ) , Magnesium ( as , Magnesium Glycinate ) , Zinc ( as , Zinc Citrate ) , Selenium ( as , Sodium Selenite ) , Copper ( as , Copper Sulfate ) , Manganese ( as , Manganese Sulfate ) , Chromium ( as , Amino Acid Complex ) , Molybdenum ( as , Sodium Molybdate ) , Potassium ( as , Potassium Chloride ) Boron ( as , Boric Acid ) , Vanadium ( as , Vanadium Pentoxide ) , Glutamic Acid , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , L-Leucine .
Check NutriCology MultiMin Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology MultiMin Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
Where to buy
NutriCology MultiMin Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


