Is NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Palm Oil, Decaglycerol Monolaurate, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Where to buy
NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


