Is Nutricost Bone Broth Protein Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef bone broth protein powder
- natural flavors
grass-fed beef bone broth protein powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-fed Beef Bone Broth Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Himalayan Rock Salt, Reb M (from Stevia Extract).
Check Nutricost Bone Broth Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutricost Bone Broth Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie


