Is Nutricost KSM-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ksm-66 Ashwagandha Extract (withania Somnifera) (root) (min. 5% Total Withanolides) (<0.1% Withaferin A), Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum) (fruit) (min. 95% Piperine), Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (cellulose) Capsule, Organic Flow Agent Blend (organic Oat Fiber, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source).
Check Nutricost KSM-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutricost KSM-66 Ashwagandha Root Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


