Is Nutrigrain Blueberry Bars 3 Case 16 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- diglycerides
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRUST: whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, whole wheat flour, dextrose, fructose, sugar, calcium carbonate, vegetable glycerin, invert sugar, whey, soluble corn fiber, cellulose, salt, natural flavor, potassium bicarbonate, vitamin blend (salt, niacinamide, vitamin B1 [thiamin hydrochloride], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], vitamin D3, vitamin B12), wheat bran, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, wheat gluten, carrageenan, iron, guar gum, FILLING: invert sugar, corn syrup, vegetable glycerin, sugar, blueberry puree concentrate, modified food starch, sodium alginate, natural flavor, citric acid, sodium citrate, vegetable juice for color, methylcellulose, dicalcium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate.
Check Nutrigrain Blueberry Bars 3 Case 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrigrain Blueberry Bars 3 Case 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Nutrigrain Blueberry Bars 3 Case 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


