Is Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural mixed berry flavouring

natural mixed berry flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Maltodextrin, Pectin (Gelling Agent), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Mixed Berry Flavouring, Menaquinone (Vitamin K2), Coconut Oil, Anthocyanins, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A), Manganese Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Vegan Cholecalciferol (Vegan Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Folic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, D-Biotin.

Check Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go