Is Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Maltodextrin, Pectin (Gelling Agent), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Mixed Berry Flavouring, Menaquinone (Vitamin K2), Coconut Oil, Anthocyanins, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A), Manganese Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Vegan Cholecalciferol (Vegan Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Folic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, D-Biotin.
Check Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


