Is Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Maltodextrin, Pectin (Gelling Agent), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Mixed Berry Flavouring, Menaquinone (Vitamin K2), Coconut Oil, Anthocyanins, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Retinyl Acetate (Vitamin A), Manganese Sulphate, Copper Gluconate, Vegan Cholecalciferol (Vegan Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Folic Acid), Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, D-Biotin.

Check Nutrigums Delicious Women's Gummies Vitality Natural Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go