Is Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- milk chocolate flavour coating
milk chocolate flavour coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds* (82%), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating* (18%) [Raw Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder* (Rice Syrup*, Rice Starch*, Rice Flour*), Cocoa Mass*], Glazing Agent* (Gum Arabic*), Minimum Cocoa Solids: 45%, *Organic Ingredients
Check Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


