Is Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate flavour coating

milk chocolate flavour coating

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds* (82%), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating* (18%) [Raw Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder* (Rice Syrup*, Rice Starch*, Rice Flour*), Cocoa Mass*], Glazing Agent* (Gum Arabic*), Minimum Cocoa Solids: 45%, *Organic Ingredients

Check Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutrilicious Milk Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing