Is Nutrisource Low Calorie, Wild Berry & Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Concentrated (Apple, Grape (Sulfites), Pomegranate, Cranberry, Blueberry, Blackberry), Juices, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Vitamin C
Check Nutrisource Low Calorie, Wild Berry & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisource Low Calorie, Wild Berry & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


