This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder [lactose]), Peanuts, Polydextrose, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Raisins (raisins, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Maltitol Syrup, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews), And Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch | Spoonful