Is Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder [lactose]), Peanuts, Polydextrose, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Raisins (raisins, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Maltitol Syrup, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews), And Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


