Is Nutrisystem Cinnamon Bun Bar Breakfast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), White Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Maltitol Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Nutrisystem Cinnamon Bun Bar Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Cinnamon Bun Bar Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


