No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Cinnamon Bun Bar Breakfast Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), White Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Maltitol Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Cinnamon Bun Bar Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Nutrisystem Cinnamon Bun Bar Breakfast | Spoonful