Is Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Walnuts, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Honey, Organic Gum Acacia, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (As Emulsifier), Mixed Tocopherols
Check Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


