Is Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Walnuts, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Honey, Organic Gum Acacia, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (As Emulsifier), Mixed Tocopherols
Check Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Dark Chocolate and Sea Salt Nut Bars, 6 Packs of 4 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


