Is Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Granola Cluster (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Soy Flour, Crisp Rice [rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Distilled Monogylcerides, Mixed Tocopherols {antioxidant}], Oat Fiber, Corn Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil [rosemary Extract, Ascorbicacid As Antioxidants], Modified Food Starch [corn], Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant]. Contains Soy.
Check Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


