Is Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast Vegan?

Ingredients
Granola Cluster (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Soy Flour, Crisp Rice [rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Distilled Monogylcerides, Mixed Tocopherols {antioxidant}], Oat Fiber, Corn Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil [rosemary Extract, Ascorbicacid As Antioxidants], Modified Food Starch [corn], Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols [antioxidant]. Contains Soy.
Check Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Granola Cereal Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


