Is Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Expeller Pressed Oil, (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Nbsp,whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Beta Carotene, (For Color), Nbsp,contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat,popcorn, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Reduced Lactose Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat
Check Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


