Is Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pizza Crust: Unbleached/unbromated Enriched Wheat Flour (milled Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Culture, Canola Oil, Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Enzymes; Pizza Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Garlic Powder, Food Starch-modifed, Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Sorbic Acid (for Freshness), Citric Acid; Mozzarella-style Cheese: Cheese (pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (for Freshness), Lactic Acid. Contains Milk And Wheat.
Check Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


