No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust: Unbleached/unbromated Enriched Wheat Flour (milled Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Culture, Canola Oil, Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Enzymes; Pizza Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Garlic Powder, Food Starch-modifed, Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Sorbic Acid (for Freshness), Citric Acid; Mozzarella-style Cheese: Cheese (pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (for Freshness), Lactic Acid. Contains Milk And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time | Spoonful