No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust: Unbleached/unbromated Enriched Wheat Flour (milled Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Culture, Canola Oil, Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Enzymes; Pizza Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Garlic Powder, Food Starch-modifed, Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Sorbic Acid (for Freshness), Citric Acid; Mozzarella-style Cheese: Cheese (pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (for Freshness), Lactic Acid. Contains Milk And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Nutrisystem Thick Crust Pizza Dinner Time | Spoonful