Is Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey thigh meat
- pasteurized smoked turkey ham water added
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +1 more
turkey thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta Carotene), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Filling: Pasteurized Smoked Turkey Ham Water Added (Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Reduced Fat, Low Sodium Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chives, Contains Egg, Milk And Soy
Check Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece


