Is Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- micellar casein
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N53 Protein Matrix (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Cane Juice Solids, Resistant Maltodextrin (Fiber), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Inulin Fiber (From Chicory), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Taurine, Sea Salt, L-glutamine, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Potassium Chloride, Soluble Dietary Fiber, N53 Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Drum-dried Watermelon, Drum-dried Cranberry, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Carrot, Drum- Dried Pomegranate, Drum Dried Blueberry, Beet Powder, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Parsley, Mangosteen Powder, Freeze-dried Acai Powder, Goji Powder, Dehydrated Cabbage, Freeze-dried Apricot Powder, Freeze-dried Mango Powder, Freeze-dried Pineapple Powder), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Sucralose, Digestive Performance Blend (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Contains Derived From Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs
Check Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 count
MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, VANILLA CARAMEL CHURRO
GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED
Where to buy
Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


