Is nutrition 90 geoks SERVINGS Easy Dissolve + Micron Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine skin
  • hydrolyzed collagen peptides

bovine skin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed collagen peptides (bovine skin) (100%). Ingredienser: hydrolyserade kollagenpeptider (bovint skinn) (100%). + According to IQVIA Consumer Health Insights (Canada) sales report ending December 2, 2023.

Check nutrition 90 geoks SERVINGS Easy Dissolve + Micron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie