Is NUTRITION BARS, COOKIES & CREAM COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk powder
- milkfat
- sweet cream layer
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
- +2 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI] SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), SWEET CREAM LAYER (TAPIOCA SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [ PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT, CHOCOLATE POWDER (NATURAL COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C], MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], FERROUS FUMARATE [IRON], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT.B6], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], FOLIC ACID [VIT.B9], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check NUTRITION BARS, COOKIES & CREAM COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BARS, COOKIES & CREAM COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


