Is NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- molybdenum amino acid chelate
- riboflavin
- chromium amino acid chelate
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW PIECES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERIN, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM. VITAMIN AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, BIOTIN, SELENOMETHIONINE, MOLYBDENUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BARS, FUDGE GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


